Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza
vs
Córdoba SdE
  • Kick-off: Friday 24 July, 19:45
  • Stadium: Estadio Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie
  • Referee: Andrés Carlos Gariano

Form guide

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. W
  5. D
  6. W

Form guide

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L
  6. L

Gim Mendoza vs Córdoba SdE Predictions

Gim Mendoza vs Córdoba SdE is scheduled for kick off on 24 July, at 19:45. The game is set to take place at Estadio Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie, with Andrés Carlos Gariano officiating as the referee. This match is bound to be interesting looking at the current form of Gim Mendoza and Córdoba SdE. Gim Mendoza have won 2 Liga Profesional Argentina matches against Córdoba SdE out of the last 2 they have played. After their recent victory against Córdoba SdE, Gim Mendoza is determined to keep their momentum going. Gim Mendoza have won 5 of their last 9 Liga Profesional Argentina matches at Estadio Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie. Córdoba SdE's away record stands at no victories from 9 games. Following their 1-0 loss to Gim Mendoza, Córdoba SdE is determined to bounce back with a win against Gim Mendoza.

Goal stats

Analysing both teams' stats is key to predicting the most likely score in this highly anticipated matchup. Gim Mendoza have scored over 1.5 goals in 53% of their matches this season while losing their clean sheet in 71% of games. Their total stands at 14 goals and 69 shots on target this Liga Profesional Argentina season. Meanwhile, Córdoba SdE have scored 11 goals with 44 shots on target this season. They've managed over 1.5 goals in 47% of matches but conceded in 65% of games.

In their last 2 head-to-head clashes, Gim Mendoza scored 2 goals while Córdoba SdE scored 0 goals. Their last match on 24 July 2026 ended in 1-0 to Gim Mendoza.

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Gim Mendoza vs Córdoba SdE

New Customer Offer: Place a £10 Bet on Sportsbook, and get £50 in Free Bet Builders

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.

Betting stats Gim Mendoza vs Córdoba SdE

Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza Córdoba SdE
Played 17 17
Scored 14 11
Conceded 22 21
Shots 197 148
Shots on Target 69 44
Corners 59 62
Fouls 211 228
Yellow Cards 37 47
Red Cards 2 1

Matches won

29%

Matches won

24%

Over 1.5 Goals

53%

Over 1.5 Goals

47%

Over 2.5 Goals

35%

Over 2.5 Goals

24%

Over 3.5 Goals

18%

Over 3.5 Goals

18%

Both Teams to Score

47%

Both Teams to Score

24%

Head to Head History

Gim Mendoza Córdoba SdE
Wins 2 0
Draws 0 0
Goals 2 0

Gim Mendoza vs Córdoba SdE Previous Results

24 Jul 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza 1 Córdoba SdE 0

23 Jan 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Córdoba SdE 0 Gim Mendoza 1

Liga Profesional Argentina Current standings

Teams P W D L GD PTS
11 Gim Mendoza 17 5 4 7 -8 19
13 Córdoba SdE 17 4 4 8 -10 16

Gim Mendoza vs Córdoba SdE season record

Gim Mendoza Córdoba SdE
Games won 5 4
Games lost 7 8
Games drawn 4 4
Scored 14 11
Conceded 22 21

Form guide

24 Jul 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza 1 Córdoba SdE 0

4 May 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza 2 Def y Justicia 1

26 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Independiente 5 Gim Mendoza 1

21 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza 1 Lanús 0

12 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Platense 1 Gim Mendoza 1

3 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza 3 Vélez 2

Form guide

24 Jul 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Gim Mendoza 1 Córdoba SdE 0

2 May 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Córdoba SdE 1 Boca 2

24 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Lanús 0 Córdoba SdE 0

20 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Córdoba SdE 4 Platense 3

14 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Vélez 1 Córdoba SdE 0

5 Apr 2026, Liga Profesional Argentina

Córdoba SdE 1 Newell's 3

Player stats

Top Goalscorers

Player Team Goals Scored
Agustín Módica Gim Mendoza 5
Diego Barrera Córdoba SdE 3
Facundo Lencioni Gim Mendoza 2
Ezequiel Muñoz Gim Mendoza 2
Ezequiel Naya Córdoba SdE 2

Assists

Player Team Assists
Facundo Lencioni Gim Mendoza 5
Horacio Tijanovich Córdoba SdE 2
Ignacio Sabatini Gim Mendoza 2
Alan Aguerre Córdoba SdE 1
Matías Vera Córdoba SdE 1

Fouls

Player Team Fouls
Santiago Moyano Córdoba SdE 21
Fermín Antonini Gim Mendoza 21
Matías Vera Córdoba SdE 18
Facundo Mansilla Córdoba SdE 18
Franco Saavedra Gim Mendoza 18

Yellow Cards

Player Team Yellow
Alejandro Maciel Córdoba SdE 6
Matías Vera Córdoba SdE 4
Lucas González Córdoba SdE 4
Horacio Tijanovich Córdoba SdE 4
Fermín Antonini Gim Mendoza 4

Red Cards

Player Team Red
Franco Saavedra Gim Mendoza 2
Juan Pablo Pignani Córdoba SdE 1
Alan Aguerre Córdoba SdE 0
Facundo Lencioni Gim Mendoza 0
Diego Barrera Córdoba SdE 0

Shots on Target

Player Team Shots On target
Agustín Módica Gim Mendoza 14
Facundo Lencioni Gim Mendoza 10
Ezequiel Naya Córdoba SdE 9
Luciano Cingolani Gim Mendoza 8
Diego Barrera Córdoba SdE 7

Chances Created

Player Team Chances created
Facundo Lencioni Gim Mendoza 36
Diego Barrera Córdoba SdE 14
Ulises Sánchez Gim Mendoza 13
Matías Vera Córdoba SdE 12
Franco Saavedra Gim Mendoza 12

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Gim Mendoza vs Córdoba SdE

Get £50 in ACCAs, Bet Builders or Multis when you bet £10

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.