UEFA Europa League

Torreense
vs
Ararat-Armenia
  • Kick-off: Thursday 05 Nov 2026 at 20:00
  • Stadium: Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa

Live odds will be available soon

Form guide

  1. W

Form guide

  1. L
  2. W
  3. D

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia Predictions

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia is scheduled for kick off on 05 November, at 20:00. The game is set to take place at Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa. This match is bound to be interesting looking at the current form of Torreense and Ararat-Armenia. After their recent victory against Lillestrøm, Torreense is determined to keep their momentum going. Following their 4-1 loss to Sparta, Ararat-Armenia is determined to bounce back with a win against Torreense.

Goal stats

Analysing both teams' stats is key to predicting the most likely score in this highly anticipated matchup. Torreense have scored over 1.5 goals in 100% of their matches this season while losing their clean sheet in 100% of games. Their total stands at 2 goals and 3 shots on target this UEFA Europa League season. Meanwhile, Ararat-Armenia have scored 1 goals with 4 shots on target this season. They've managed over 1.5 goals in 67% of matches but conceded in 67% of games.

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia

New Customer Offer: Place a £10 Bet on Sportsbook, and get £50 in Free Bet Builders

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.

Betting stats Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia

UEFA Europa League

Torreense Ararat-Armenia
Played 1 3
Scored 2 1
Conceded 1 4
Shots 11 18
Shots on Target 3 4
Corners 2 5
Fouls 14 24
Yellow Cards 3 6
Red Cards 1 0

Matches won

100%

Matches won

0%

Over 1.5 Goals

100%

Over 1.5 Goals

67%

Over 2.5 Goals

100%

Over 2.5 Goals

33%

Over 3.5 Goals

0%

Over 3.5 Goals

33%

Both Teams to Score

100%

Both Teams to Score

67%

Head to Head History

Torreense Ararat-Armenia
Wins 0 0
Draws 0 0
Goals 0 0

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia Previous Results

Torreense and Ararat-Armenia haven't played against each other so far this season.

UEFA Europa League Current standings

Teams P W D L GD PTS
12 Torreense 1 1 0 0 +1 3
33 Ararat-Armenia 3 0 0 1 -3 0

Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia season record

Torreense Ararat-Armenia
Games won 1 0
Games lost 0 1
Games drawn 0 0
Scored 2 1
Conceded 1 4

Form guide

17 Sep 2026, UEFA Europa League

Lillestrøm 1 Torreense 2

Form guide

16 Sep 2026, UEFA Europa League

Ararat-Armenia 1 Sparta 4

27 Aug 2026, UEFA Europa League

Ararat-Armenia 1 U Craiova 0

20 Aug 2026, UEFA Europa League

U Craiova 1 Ararat-Armenia 1

Player stats

Top Goalscorers

Player Team Goals Scored
Sandro Lima Ararat-Armenia 1
Alexandros Malis Ararat-Armenia 1
Bruno Wilson Ararat-Armenia 1
Alejandro Alfaro Torreense 1
Manu Pozo Torreense 1

Assists

Player Team Assists
Hugo Oliveira Ararat-Armenia 1
Sandro Lima Ararat-Armenia 1
Javi Vázquez Torreense 1
David Bruno Torreense 1
Zidane Banjaqui Ararat-Armenia 0

Fouls

Player Team Fouls
Karen Muradyan Ararat-Armenia 6
Zidane Banjaqui Ararat-Armenia 4
Bruno Wilson Ararat-Armenia 3
Edgar Grigoryan Ararat-Armenia 3
Benny Ararat-Armenia 2

Yellow Cards

Player Team Yellow
Zhirayr Shaghoyan Ararat-Armenia 1
Edgar Grigoryan Ararat-Armenia 1
Sandro Lima Ararat-Armenia 1
Karen Muradyan Ararat-Armenia 1
Artur Serobyan Ararat-Armenia 1

Red Cards

Player Team Red
Nuha Jatta Torreense 1
Benny Ararat-Armenia 0
João Bravim Ararat-Armenia 0
Sandro Lima Ararat-Armenia 0
Zidane Banjaqui Ararat-Armenia 0

Shots on Target

Player Team Shots On target
Sandro Lima Ararat-Armenia 2
Edgar Grigoryan Ararat-Armenia 1
Bruno Wilson Ararat-Armenia 1
Alejandro Alfaro Torreense 1
Manu Pozo Torreense 1

Chances Created

Player Team Chances created
Artur Serobyan Ararat-Armenia 4
Zidane Banjaqui Ararat-Armenia 4
Javi Vázquez Torreense 3
Hugo Oliveira Ararat-Armenia 2
Alexandros Malis Ararat-Armenia 2

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Torreense vs Ararat-Armenia

Get £50 in ACCAs, Bet Builders or Multis when you bet £10

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.