US Major League Soccer

Earthquakes
vs
Atlanta United
  • Kick-off: Sunday 01 March, 00:30
  • Stadium: PayPal Park
  • Referee: Ricardo Fierro

Form guide

  1. D
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
  6. D

Form guide

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D
  6. L

Earthquakes vs Atlanta United Predictions

Earthquakes vs Atlanta United is scheduled for kick off on 01 March, at 00:30. The game is set to take place at PayPal Park, with Ricardo Fierro officiating as the referee. This match is bound to be interesting looking at the current form of Earthquakes and Atlanta United. Earthquakes have won 1 US Major League Soccer match against Atlanta United out of the last 1 they have played. After their recent draw with Galaxy, Earthquakes aims to claim a win. Earthquakes have won 4 of their last 9 US Major League Soccer matches at PayPal Park. Atlanta United's away record stands at 1 victory from 9 games. Following their 4-1 loss to New England, Atlanta United is determined to bounce back with a win against Earthquakes.

Goal stats

Analysing both teams' stats is key to predicting the most likely score in this highly anticipated matchup. Earthquakes have scored over 1.5 goals in 82% of their matches this season while losing their clean sheet in 71% of games. Their total stands at 35 goals and 96 shots on target this US Major League Soccer season. Meanwhile, Atlanta United have scored 17 goals with 74 shots on target this season. They've managed over 1.5 goals in 82% of matches but conceded in 94% of games.

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Earthquakes vs Atlanta United

New Customer Offer: Place a £10 Bet on Sportsbook, and get £50 in Free Bet Builders

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.

Betting stats Earthquakes vs Atlanta United

US Major League Soccer

Earthquakes Atlanta United
Played 17 17
Scored 35 17
Conceded 20 30
Shots 241 228
Shots on Target 96 74
Corners 121 85
Fouls 210 209
Yellow Cards 44 38
Red Cards 0 0

Matches won

59%

Matches won

18%

Over 1.5 Goals

82%

Over 1.5 Goals

82%

Over 2.5 Goals

59%

Over 2.5 Goals

53%

Over 3.5 Goals

47%

Over 3.5 Goals

35%

Both Teams to Score

59%

Both Teams to Score

59%

Head to Head History

Earthquakes Atlanta United
Wins 1 0
Draws 0 0
Goals 2 0

Earthquakes vs Atlanta United Previous Results

1 Mar 2026, US Major League Soccer

Earthquakes 2 Atlanta United 0

US Major League Soccer Current standings

Teams P W D L GD PTS
3 Earthquakes 17 10 3 4 +15 33
15 Atlanta United 17 3 3 11 -13 12

Earthquakes vs Atlanta United season record

Earthquakes Atlanta United
Games won 10 3
Games lost 4 11
Games drawn 3 3
Scored 35 17
Conceded 20 30

Form guide

26 Jul 2026, US Major League Soccer

Earthquakes 1 Galaxy 1

23 Jul 2026, US Major League Soccer

Earthquakes 0 Orlando 4

24 May 2026, US Major League Soccer

Portland 1 Earthquakes 3

17 May 2026, US Major League Soccer

Earthquakes 2 Dallas 3

14 May 2026, US Major League Soccer

Sounders 3 Earthquakes 2

10 May 2026, US Major League Soccer

Earthquakes 1 Whitecaps 1

Form guide

25 Jul 2026, US Major League Soccer

New England 4 Atlanta United 1

23 Jul 2026, US Major League Soccer

Charlotte 2 Atlanta United 2

18 Jul 2026, US Major League Soccer

Nashville 1 Atlanta United 0

24 May 2026, US Major League Soccer

Columbus 2 Atlanta United 0

16 May 2026, US Major League Soccer

Orlando 1 Atlanta United 1

9 May 2026, US Major League Soccer

Atlanta United 1 Galaxy 2

Player stats

Top Goalscorers

Player Team Goals Scored
Preston Judd Earthquakes 11
Ousseni Bouda Earthquakes 5
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 5
Timo Werner Earthquakes 4
Daniel Munie Earthquakes 3

Assists

Player Team Assists
Paul Marie Earthquakes 4
Niko Tsakiris Earthquakes 4
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 3
Beau Leroux Earthquakes 3
Miguel Almirón Atlanta United 3

Fouls

Player Team Fouls
Cooper Sanchez Atlanta United 29
Ronaldo Vieira Earthquakes 27
Preston Judd Earthquakes 24
Tomás Jacob Atlanta United 21
Tristan Muyumba Atlanta United 19

Yellow Cards

Player Team Yellow
Preston Judd Earthquakes 5
Benji Kikanovic Earthquakes 5
Ronaldo Vieira Earthquakes 5
Tomás Jacob Atlanta United 5
Daniel Earthquakes 4

Red Cards

Player Team Red
Lucas Hoyos Atlanta United 0
Daniel Earthquakes 0
Ousseni Bouda Earthquakes 0
Tristan Muyumba Atlanta United 0
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 0

Shots on Target

Player Team Shots On target
Preston Judd Earthquakes 26
Ousseni Bouda Earthquakes 13
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 13
Saba Lobjanidze Atlanta United 12
Miguel Almirón Atlanta United 12

Chances Created

Player Team Chances created
Niko Tsakiris Earthquakes 34
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 33
Miguel Almirón Atlanta United 22
Timo Werner Earthquakes 19
Ousseni Bouda Earthquakes 17

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Earthquakes vs Atlanta United

Get £50 in ACCAs, Bet Builders or Multis when you bet £10

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.